Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4922,792
ShkoderAlbania 7,0904,406
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2305,114
SaltaArgentina 17,04010,589
San AntonioArgentina 18,78911,676
San LuisArgentina 17,95111,155
San RafaelArgentina 18,04611,214
Santa RosaArgentina 18,34611,401
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,37610,798
SarmientoArgentina 19,10911,875
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,9706,195
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,9626,190
SalzburgAustria 6,9754,334
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4483,386
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4413,381
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3913,350
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5305,922
SaveBenin 11,1176,908
Santa CruzBolivia 16,27810,115
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0084,355
SalvadorBrazil 15,3249,523
Santa MariaBrazil 17,54810,905
SantaremBrazil 14,5529,043
SantosBrazil 16,74110,403
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,58310,305
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,9879,313
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6569,107
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,30910,756
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,42810,830
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,50610,257
Sao LuisBrazil 14,3878,940
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9659,921
São PauloBrazil 16,70410,380
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,51610,263
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2649,485
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,1169,393
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1969,443
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,20310,068
SobralBrazil 14,4028,950
SoureBrazil 14,2808,874
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3089,513
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,95611,158
SurubimBrazil 14,6779,121
SadovoBulgaria 6,7754,210
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9194,300
SofiaBulgaria 6,8254,241
SiemreapCambodia 4,4522,766
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4245,856
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8494,878
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,2575,752
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6244,116
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5524,071
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0235,607
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7174,795
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8985,529
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2015,096
Scott, SkCanada 7,6284,740
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7125,413
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3425,805
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2025,718
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2663,273
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3595,194
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3495,188
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1444,439
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9115,537
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1405,680
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8684,889
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8644,886
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1755,702
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,1516,308
SalCape Verde 11,6207,221
SantiagoChile 17,86511,102
SewellChile 17,93611,146
ShanghaiChina 2,2401,392
ShantouChina 3,1141,935
ShenyangChina 1,106687
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6167,840
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9448,043
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8337,974
SibenikCroatia 7,1584,448
SplitCroatia 7,1474,441
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2933,911
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4904,033
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1037,521
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2147,590
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1427,545
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0957,516
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1267,535
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2007,581
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0967,517
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1867,573
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1477,549
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2187,592
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1237,533
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0827,508
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0707,501
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2047,584
San GabrielEcuador 14,0138,708
SalloumEgypt 7,6134,731
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7874,839
SohagEgypt 7,5984,721
St. KatrineEgypt 7,2664,515
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2657,621
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,83612,326
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9963,105
StrasbourgFrance 7,1744,458
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8228,589
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6708,495
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7093,548
SchleswigGermany 6,5884,094
StuttgartGermany 7,0824,401
SamosGreece 7,0054,353
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0524,382
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3564,571
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8324,245
SiguiriGuinea 11,4807,134
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1667,560
SzegedHungary 6,7274,180
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8324,245
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6764,148
SagarIndia 4,6242,874
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0482,515
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,3093,920
SemnanIran 5,4213,369
ShahroudIran 5,2563,266
ShirazIran 5,9313,685
ShannonIreland 7,4904,654
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5764,708
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3224,550
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3454,564
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4394,623
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8044,849
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4954,658
SigonellaItaly 7,7424,811
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9227,409
SagaJapan 2,1861,358
SaigoJapan 2,0021,244
SakaiJapan 2,0631,282
SakataJapan 2,0901,299
SapporoJapan 1,8701,162
SaseboJapan 2,1781,354
SendaiJapan 2,2051,370
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,3371,453
ShimonosekiJapan 2,1361,327
ShinjoJapan 2,1301,324
ShionomisakiJapan 2,3771,477
ShirakawaJapan 2,2621,405
ShizuokaJapan 2,3571,465
SumotoJapan 2,2521,400
SuttsuJapan 1,8171,129
SuwaJapan 2,2441,395
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,54810,904
SavannakhetLaos 4,0872,540
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8413,630
SiluteLithuania 5,9743,712
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9804,337
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8806,140
SalimaMalawi 10,8576,747
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,0523,139
SibuMalaysia 5,4953,415
SanMali 11,0576,871
SegouMali 11,1256,913
SikassoMali 11,2947,018
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5065,907
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7877,325
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,328825
SainshandMongolia 1,002623
SafiMorocco 9,4625,880
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7906,084
SittweMyanmar 4,1762,595
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3897,077
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3963,974
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7652,961
SaiqOman 6,0963,788
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,8444,253
SurOman 6,0143,737
SialkotPakistan 4,1882,602
SibbiPakistan 4,8713,027
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,26010,726
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8089,823
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6492,889
SandomierzPoland 6,3003,915
SniezkaPoland 6,6024,102
SuwalkiPoland 5,9873,720
SzczecinPoland 6,4474,006
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9935,588
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6165,975
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2407,606
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1576,312
Satu MareRomania 6,4564,012
SibiuRomania 6,5424,065
SulinaRomania 6,2633,892
SadrinskRussia 3,6192,249
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2483,261
SalekhardRussia 3,3362,073
SaratovRussia 4,8753,029
SejmcanRussia 2,3241,444
SelagoncyRussia 1,6871,049
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3801,479
SkovorodinoRussia 418260
SmolenskRussia 5,4753,402
SociRussia 5,7643,582
SortovalaRussia 5,1293,187
SuntarRussia 1,210752
SurgutRussia 2,9771,850
SverdlovskRussia 3,7742,345
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1612,585
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,2997,643
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5387,170
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6695,387
SingaporeSingapore 5,7443,570
SliacSlovakia 6,5914,096
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6341,015
SineijuSouth Korea 1,300808
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4625,258
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0885,026
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1495,064
SevilleSpain 8,8175,479
SennarSudan 8,5605,319
ShambatSudan 8,4545,254
ShendiSudan 8,3045,160
StenseleSweden 5,4913,412
StockholmSweden 5,8463,633
StorlienSweden 5,8043,607
SundsvallSweden 5,6513,512
SantisSwitzerland 7,2024,476
SongeaTanzania 10,5236,539
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0372,509
SongkhlaThailand 5,2103,237
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4522,766
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0493,138
SurinThailand 4,3002,672
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0256,851
SokodeTogo 11,1116,905
SfaxTunisia 8,2145,104
SousseTunisia 8,1205,046
SamsunTurkey 6,1463,819
SiirtTurkey 6,0263,745
SivasTurkey 6,2133,861
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8142,992
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6524,755
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8884,280
SarataUkraine 6,2053,856
SarnyUkraine 5,9983,727
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0353,750
SumyUkraine 5,5823,469
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0603,766
SaltoUruguay 17,79611,059
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3985,219
Safford, AzUsa 9,4625,880
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3115,786
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9456,801
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5845,955
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1225,669
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9335,551
Salem, InUsa 9,6686,008
Salem, OrUsa 7,7464,814
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6235,359
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0196,226
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2836,390
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1515,686
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4375,243
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2407,606
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7475,436
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6475,374
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8915,525
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7845,459
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1876,331
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8985,529
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5156,534
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3265,795
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6686,008
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5364,683
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5514,692
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5805,953
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4264,615
Selma, AlUsa 10,3916,457
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6776,014
Seymour, InUsa 9,6686,008
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7986,089
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4325,240
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1426,303
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8975,528
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3725,824
Southport, NcUsa 10,3736,446
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6666,006
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7746,074
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3325,799
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7414,810
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8005,468
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4875,895
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6566,001
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4002,734
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7705,450
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5845,956
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8525,501
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6656,006
State College, PaUsa 9,6345,986
State University, MsUsa 10,2316,357
State University, NmUsa 9,6926,022
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9026,153
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8595,505
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4085,846
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4675,262
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0395,617
Storrs, CtUsa 9,5975,963
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8716,134
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4406,487
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7844,837
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4845,893
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1865,708
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4055,845
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2062,614
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3358,287
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3968,324
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,7978,574
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1076,280
SocotraYemen 7,2364,497
SenangaZambia 11,8357,354
SerenjeZambia 11,1116,904
SeshekeZambia 11,8797,382
SolweziZambia 11,2857,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -