Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3592,708
NeuquenArgentina 18,51411,505
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,25011,341
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1076,280
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,9494,939
Nowra RanAustralia 10,0566,249
NuriootpaAustralia 9,7266,044
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3607,059
NatitingouBenin 10,9746,819
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,43810,215
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4646,502
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8016,712
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0204,984
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3264,552
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7285,424
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3525,190
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8723,649
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6084,728
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0025,594
N’DjamenaChad 9,9426,178
NanchangChina 2,5451,581
NanjingChina 2,1491,335
NanningChina 3,3372,074
NicosiaCyprus 6,8034,227
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4474,006
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1017,520
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1817,570
NegeleEthiopia 8,8545,502
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5045,906
NandiFiji 9,5045,906
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4863,409
NancyFrance 7,2294,492
NantesFrance 7,7164,795
NiceFrance 7,6184,734
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5234,053
NurembergGermany 6,9294,306
NurnbergGermany 6,9304,307
NaxosGreece 7,1474,441
NanortalikGreenland 7,5484,690
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4374,621
NordGreenland 5,0113,114
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1524,444
NzerekoreGuinea 11,7847,322
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8503,014
New DelhiIndia 4,3212,685
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4834,650
NaganoJapan 2,1931,363
NagasakiJapan 2,2281,385
NagoJapan 2,8371,763
NagoyaJapan 2,2681,409
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,8741,786
NaraJapan 2,2591,404
NazeJapan 2,6801,666
NemuroJapan 2,1341,326
NiigataJapan 2,1291,323
NikkoJapan 2,2561,402
NobeokaJapan 2,3021,431
NairobiKenya 9,6265,982
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0445,620
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4642,152
NidaLithuania 5,9993,728
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9116,159
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5476,554
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,6906,643
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8076,715
NaraMali 11,0186,847
NioroMali 11,1236,912
NemaMauritania 10,8786,760
NouakchottMauritania 11,1726,942
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,3715,823
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5247,161
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5287,164
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3547,056
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6197,220
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5777,815
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8806,139
NiameyNiger 10,6346,608
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2613,269
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8273,000
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7982,982
NawabshahPakistan 5,1023,170
NokkundiPakistan 5,2823,282
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,61010,322
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,0952,545
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9232,438
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,445898
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0561,899
NizneangarskRussia 828514
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,424885
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6302,256
NovgorodRussia 5,2873,285
NovosibirskRussia 2,4521,524
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0833,780
No. 6Sudan 8,0234,986
NyalaSudan 9,2895,772
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9912,480
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3262,688
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0863,160
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9802,473
NarathiwatThailand 5,2543,265
NigdeTurkey 6,4964,036
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0843,159
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8133,612
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4535,874
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4535,874
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9516,184
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3126,408
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6636,005
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5885,958
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,7166,038
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5755,950
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0785,641
New London, WiUsa 9,0295,610
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5196,537
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5146,533
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9335,551
New YorkUsa 9,6656,006
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,7076,032
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6926,023
Newark, NjUsa 9,6966,025
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9195,542
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2966,398
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5675,945
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3356,422
Newport, TnUsa 10,0586,250
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3632,712
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0856,267
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0405,617
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8214,860
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9885,585
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0195,605
Norton, KsUsa 9,1585,691
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5005,903
NdolaZambia 11,1996,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -