Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9974,970
LuandaAngola 11,9117,401
LuenaAngola 11,7007,270
La PlataArgentina 18,18611,301
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,73510,399
La RiojaArgentina 17,51810,886
LaboulayeArgentina 18,08911,241
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,17111,913
Las LomitasArgentina 17,05510,598
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,6666,628
LavertonAustralia 10,2146,347
LearmonthAustralia 8,1975,094
LongreachAustralia 8,6555,379
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,6555,378
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,9906,208
Low HeadAustralia 10,6036,589
LinzAustria 6,8804,275
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5404,064
LerwickUk 6,5414,065
La PazBolivia 16,0849,995
LavrasBrazil 16,41410,200
LencoisBrazil 15,3789,556
LinharesBrazil 16,0469,971
LondrinaBrazil 16,81010,446
LomBulgaria 6,7424,189
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4724,643
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7335,427
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0043,731
Langara, BcCanada 6,4874,031
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2165,106
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7394,809
London, OnCanada 9,3345,800
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5934,097
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4234,613
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,1676,318
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,47310,858
LanzhouChina 2,1021,306
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3652,091
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7238,527
LimonCosta Rica 12,8617,992
LarnacaCyprus 6,8034,227
LimassolCyprus 6,8554,260
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1656,938
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0356,857
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5274,056
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2187,592
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1127,527
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2077,585
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0317,476
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0338,720
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4758,995
LuxorEgypt 7,6034,725
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2327,601
Laucala BayFiji 9,5985,964
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2823,282
Le MansFrance 7,5674,702
LilleFrance 7,2064,478
LyonFrance 7,5474,690
LambarnGabon 11,4027,086
LastourvilleGabon 11,2456,988
LibrevilleGabon 11,3537,055
LeipzigGermany 6,7114,170
LindenbergGermany 6,5644,079
LamiaGreece 7,1804,462
LarissaGreece 7,1224,426
LemnosGreece 6,9444,315
LimnosGreece 6,9324,307
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5007,767
LabeGuinea 11,6597,245
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5064,664
La CeibaHonduras 12,1297,537
La MesaHonduras 12,1247,534
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8572,397
LudhianaIndia 4,2212,623
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0364,994
LatinaItaly 7,5024,662
LatronicoItaly 7,4544,632
LecceItaly 7,3214,549
LodwarKenya 9,3185,791
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8142,370
LiepajaLatvia 5,9153,675
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9173,677
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1494,442
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0694,393
LabuanMalaysia 5,1333,190
LuqaMalta 7,8994,909
Le LamentinMartinique 12,6867,883
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3166,410
LashioMyanmar 3,6732,282
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6557,242
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6747,255
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5577,182
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5967,206
LagosNigeria 11,1966,957
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1483,820
LillehammerNorway 6,0333,749
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2752,656
La VictoriaParaguay 16,78010,427
LimaPeru 15,3919,564
LegaspiPhilippines 4,2602,647
LisbonPortugal 8,8365,491
LeninbadRussia 3,9762,470
LevsiRussia 3,4162,123
LungiSierra Leone 11,9697,438
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0414,376
LanzaroteSpain 9,9866,205
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1805,083
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3204,548
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3274,553
LatakiaSyria 6,6124,108
LampangThailand 4,0772,534
LoeiThailand 4,0832,537
Lop BuriThailand 4,4012,735
LomeTogo 11,3657,062
LeemingUk 7,0684,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5404,064
London, EnglandUk 7,2724,519
London-GatwickUk 7,2914,531
LynehamUk 7,3374,559
L’VovUkraine 6,2473,882
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0383,752
LozovajaUkraine 5,6153,489
LubnyUkraine 5,7323,562
LuckUkraine 6,1003,790
LuganskUkraine 5,4623,394
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0215,606
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3305,798
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4386,486
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4066,466
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7066,653
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3055,782
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5455,310
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5585,940
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1376,299
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1435,681
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5565,317
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3035,160
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8225,482
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4506,494
Larned, KsUsa 9,3975,839
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2535,750
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9295,549
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8436,117
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4245,856
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4785,889
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9795,580
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5885,958
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4545,875
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8246,105
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0796,263
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0716,258
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9156,161
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8784,896
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3765,826
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4545,875
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9356,174
Libby, MtUsa 7,7534,818
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1785,703
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8276,107
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6105,350
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9546,186
Llano, TxUsa 10,1136,284
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0005,593
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9735,576
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9775,578
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4255,857
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1556,310
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7626,066
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2316,357
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3405,804
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7376,051
Luling, TxUsa 10,2986,400
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7235,420
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9886,207
LivingstoneZambia 11,8047,335
LundaziZambia 10,8256,727
LusakaZambia 11,4187,095
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4117,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -