Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8986,151
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0343,128
ParanaArgentina 17,84311,088
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,59510,934
PehuajoArgentina 18,29311,367
PergaminoArgentina 18,07711,233
PigeArgentina 18,48211,485
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,81111,068
PosadasArgentina 17,32610,767
PresidenciaArgentina 17,28910,744
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,81811,072
Punta IndioArgentina 18,22411,325
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2635,756
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9724,954
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5505,935
ParakouBenin 10,9876,828
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,8849,249
ParacatuBrazil 16,0399,967
ParanaBrazil 15,5589,668
ParanaguaBrazil 16,97510,548
ParanaibaBrazil 16,40910,196
ParintinsBrazil 14,5919,067
ParnaibaBrazil 14,3798,935
Passo FundoBrazil 17,36510,791
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,17910,053
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8999,259
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,9359,281
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7379,779
PeixeBrazil 15,5199,644
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0119,328
PicosBrazil 14,7969,195
PiraiBrazil 16,52410,268
PirenopolisBrazil 15,9439,907
PompeuBrazil 16,20010,067
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,78910,433
Porto De MozBrazil 14,4498,979
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,11710,637
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2739,491
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,52810,892
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,3759,554
PosseBrazil 15,6909,750
PlevenBulgaria 6,6954,161
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7854,216
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6202,871
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9624,327
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4814,028
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4874,653
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0785,641
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2515,748
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2495,126
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2684,517
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0185,604
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0414,375
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2045,098
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6494,753
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9674,329
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6024,103
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9414,935
ParronChile 17,94711,152
Puerto AysenChile 18,89511,741
Puerto MonttChile 18,55011,527
Punta ArenasChile 19,27811,980
PingbianChina 2,2831,419
PeralesColombia 13,6598,488
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5878,443
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8067,958
PragueCzech Republic 6,7264,179
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2257,597
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1207,532
PoloDominican Republic 12,2267,597
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0517,488
PichilingueEcuador 14,1528,794
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1168,772
PuyoEcuador 14,2388,847
Port-SaidEgypt 7,1784,460
ParisFrance 7,3944,595
PerpignanFrance 7,9114,916
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1317,538
Port-GentilGabon 11,5007,146
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7778,561
PotsdamGermany 6,6004,102
PatrasGreece 7,2754,520
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7863,596
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5354,682
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5017,768
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1787,567
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2767,628
PecsHungary 6,8484,256
PambanIndia 5,9423,693
PuneIndia 5,4023,357
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0873,783
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7903,598
PadovaItaly 7,2304,493
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2104,481
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7714,829
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7784,833
PantelleriaItaly 7,9594,946
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3624,575
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8484,877
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3924,594
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3584,572
PiacenzaItaly 7,3824,587
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4534,631
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2904,530
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5534,694
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4194,610
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5174,671
PrizziItaly 7,7994,846
PakseLaos 4,2112,617
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4213,369
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9656,192
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9886,207
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0693,771
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0844,402
PatheinMyanmar 4,4262,751
PutaoMyanmar 3,2522,021
PyiMyanmar 4,2012,610
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,1855,708
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2677,001
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5437,173
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5427,173
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1386,922
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4047,708
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1176,909
PohangNorth Korea 1,8681,161
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,448900
PadidanPakistan 5,0693,150
PanjgurPakistan 5,3353,315
ParachinarPakistan 4,3902,728
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5153,427
PeshawarPakistan 4,2762,657
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,2574,510
PilarParaguay 17,29310,746
PiscoPeru 15,6019,695
PiuraPeru 14,5569,045
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6379,717
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,6232,873
PoznanPoland 6,4173,987
PrzemyslPoland 6,3113,922
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6035,346
PortalegrePortugal 8,7065,410
Porto Portugal 8,5805,331
PavelecRussia 5,1423,195
PecoraRussia 3,7742,345
PermRussia 3,9922,480
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6301,634
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9603,082
PjatigorskRussia 5,5253,433
PoronajskRussia 1,6781,043
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6963,540
Providenja BayRussia 4,0052,489
PskovRussia 5,4733,401
PodorSenegal 11,2677,001
PopradSlovakia 6,5014,040
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1438,167
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3077,648
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2045,098
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0293,746
Port SudanSudan 7,8014,847
ParamariboSuriname 13,6398,475
PiteňSweden 5,3103,300
PalmyraSyria 6,5204,052
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5747,192
PhetchabunThailand 4,2102,616
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2032,612
PhraeThailand 4,0682,528
PhuketThailand 5,2073,236
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1823,220
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4552,768
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7412,946
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1288,158
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5274,677
PoltavaUkraine 5,6713,524
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,93211,143
PradoUruguay 18,15511,282
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,15011,279
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6205,978
Pana, IlUsa 9,5515,935
Paoli, InUsa 9,6686,008
Paris, IlUsa 9,5135,912
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6025,346
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5236,539
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7035,408
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7966,087
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6235,980
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8644,887
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5486,555
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4005,841
Perry, OkUsa 9,6706,009
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7726,072
Philo, OhUsa 9,6465,994
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3295,797
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7025,408
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0146,223
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8665,509
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6245,980
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6656,006
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6015,966
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8576,125
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3905,214
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3825,830
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0986,275
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4714,642
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3986,461
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6535,998
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4714,642
Portage, WiUsa 9,0645,632
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4125,849
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7034,787
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1105,661
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0076,219
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7174,795
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9686,194
Princeton, InUsa 9,7266,044
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6135,974
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1685,697
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6508,482
PetaukeZambia 11,1256,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -