Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8645,508
In SalahAlgeria 9,3445,807
InnsbruckAustria 7,1024,413
IbiriteBrazil 16,25410,101
IguatuBrazil 14,6529,105
IlheusBrazil 15,5319,651
ImperatrizBrazil 14,7869,188
IndaialBrazil 17,14210,652
IpameriBrazil 16,12610,021
IraiBrazil 17,26510,729
IreceBrazil 15,2609,483
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3449,535
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,6549,106
ItaitubaBrazil 14,7679,177
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9869,934
ItaperunaBrazil 16,30210,130
ItapevaBrazil 16,81710,450
ItirucuBrazil 15,4139,578
ItuacuBrazil 15,5089,637
IvinhemaBrazil 16,74310,404
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4293,374
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7034,787
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4313,375
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2014,475
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2703,275
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,48910,246
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1419,409
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,22411,946
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0507,488
IzobambaEcuador 14,0988,761
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2324,494
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2707,624
IoanninaGreece 7,2114,481
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5914,096
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1263,807
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9103,051
IranshahrIran 5,5513,450
IstranaItaly 7,1964,472
IidaJapan 2,2771,415
IizukaJapan 2,1591,342
IrakoJapan 2,3251,445
IriomotejimaJapan 3,0101,871
IrozakiJapan 2,4151,501
IshigakijimaJapan 3,0261,880
IshinomakiJapan 2,2151,376
IwamizawaJapan 1,8901,174
IzuharaJapan 2,0571,278
IrbidJordan 6,8384,249
IfraneMorocco 9,1545,689
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8227,346
IlorinNigeria 10,9446,801
InchonNorth Korea 1,6351,016
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8112,990
IslamabadPakistan 4,2012,611
IquitosPeru 14,5959,069
IloiloPhilippines 4,5232,811
IasiRomania 6,2393,877
IcaRussia 2,4001,491
IlirnejRussia 3,1461,955
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,163723
IrkutskRussia 1,056656
Ivdel’Russia 3,6832,289
IbizaSpain 8,3335,178
IspartaTurkey 6,7754,210
IstanbulTurkey 6,6174,112
IzmirTurkey 6,9314,307
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2863,906
IzmailUkraine 6,3003,915
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9875,585
Independence, KsUsa 9,6005,965
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3355,801
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5835,955
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2465,745
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4745,266
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8376,734
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1085,660
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8755,515
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4745,887
IsokaZambia 10,6766,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -