Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7482,951
ChlefAlgeria 8,5795,331
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2985,157
CeresArgentina 17,62810,954
ChamicalArgentina 17,63510,959
ChepesArgentina 17,73511,021
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,20811,936
ConcordiaArgentina 17,78111,049
CórdobaArgentina 17,76911,042
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,77911,048
CorrientesArgentina 17,35810,786
CairnsAustralia 7,9974,969
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,0566,249
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4945,278
CedunaAustralia 9,3815,829
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,0285,610
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,2605,133
Cobar MoAustralia 9,5585,939
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,6084,728
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,6515,997
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1725,700
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0112,493
CharnocksBarbados 12,8567,989
CotonouBenin 11,2777,008
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,23610,089
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,49210,248
CabroboBrazil 14,8819,247
CaceresBrazil 16,0869,996
CaetiteBrazil 15,5769,679
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,6199,085
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,54610,282
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,90710,506
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,59110,310
Campos SalesBrazil 14,7559,169
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6169,704
CaparaoBrazil 16,23010,086
CapinopolisBrazil 16,26410,107
CaratingaBrazil 16,16610,046
CaravelasBrazil 15,8429,844
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,6299,712
CarolinaBrazil 14,9829,310
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,93510,524
CataguasesBrazil 16,35110,161
CatalaoBrazil 16,17210,049
CatanduvaBrazil 16,51510,263
CaxiasBrazil 14,6149,081
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,43710,835
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,4388,972
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,39010,185
ChapecoBrazil 17,24610,717
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,6519,726
CipoBrazil 15,1229,397
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1199,395
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,13010,023
CordeiroBrazil 16,40610,195
CorrentinaBrazil 15,5799,681
CorumbaBrazil 16,42210,205
CoximBrazil 16,33310,149
CrateusBrazil 14,5689,053
CuiabaBrazil 16,0209,955
CuritibaBrazil 16,98410,554
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5594,697
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8984,286
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6854,154
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4904,655
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5633,457
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9834,339
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7684,206
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3335,178
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5844,713
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6905,400
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9595,567
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1655,695
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1595,691
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0725,637
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9954,347
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1945,092
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3495,188
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4054,601
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7153,552
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4564,012
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3824,587
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7315,426
Comox, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3473,944
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0184,361
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5644,700
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6304,741
ChicoChile 19,03711,830
ChillanChile 18,13511,270
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,11311,256
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,22810,706
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,88411,735
Curico-General FreireChile 18,00011,186
ChangchunChina 932579
ChangduChina 2,9001,802
ChangshaChina 2,6271,632
ChengduChina 2,6281,633
ChongqingChina 2,6571,651
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3258,280
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1044,414
CamagueyCuba 11,7507,301
CasablancaCuba 11,4597,121
ChebCzech Republic 6,8204,238
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3643,955
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0727,501
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1437,546
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1287,536
CanarEcuador 14,3238,900
CairoEgypt 7,3264,553
CaenFrance 7,4834,650
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5964,721
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7258,529
CocobeachGabon 11,2927,017
CologneGermany 7,0004,350
ChiosGreece 6,9994,349
CorfuGreece 7,2704,517
ConakryGuinea 11,8987,394
CatacamasHonduras 12,2467,610
CholutecaHonduras 12,3767,691
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5333,438
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7392,324
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7392,324
ChahbaharIran 5,7113,549
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3964,596
ClonesIreland 7,2884,529
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3344,557
CorkIreland 7,5494,691
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5544,694
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9064,913
CameriItaly 7,3824,587
CampobassoItaly 7,4064,602
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8124,854
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8944,906
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8954,906
Cape MeleItaly 7,5434,687
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5004,661
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7284,802
CerviaItaly 7,3084,541
CiampinoItaly 7,4974,659
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3944,595
Cisa PassItaly 7,4094,604
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5184,672
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1224,426
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7914,841
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4844,651
ChibaJapan 2,3901,485
ChichibuJapan 2,3001,429
ChichijimaJapan 3,2942,047
ChoshiJapan 2,4191,503
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,6924,159
ChilekaMalawi 10,9996,835
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9426,799
ChitipaMalawi 10,5976,585
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0666,255
ComitanMexico 11,8957,392
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7023,543
ChoibalsanMongolia 512318
ChoirMongolia 992617
CasablancaMorocco 9,2665,758
ChindeMozambique 11,1486,928
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7562,956
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4337,105
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8347,354
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7087,276
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4867,138
CondegaNicaragua 12,3957,702
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2883,286
ChejuNorth Korea 2,0571,278
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,6221,008
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,8061,122
ChhorPakistan 5,0673,149
ChitralPakistan 4,1252,564
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,10610,630
ConcepcionParaguay 16,90410,504
CajamarcaPeru 14,8289,214
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7469,163
ChiclayoPeru 14,7509,166
ChimbotePeru 15,0419,346
CuzcoPeru 15,6879,748
CzestochowaPoland 6,4273,994
CoimbraPortugal 8,6615,382
CalafatRomania 6,7474,193
CeahlauRomania 6,3433,942
ClujRomania 6,4964,036
ConstantaRomania 6,3983,976
CraiovaRomania 6,6684,144
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0021,866
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0801,914
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,6781,664
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6752,284
Cape UelenRussia 4,1202,560
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,468912
CaraRussia 627390
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9002,424
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0361,887
ChitaRussia 440274
Cita/ KadalaRussia 431268
CokurdahRussia 2,5811,604
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 702436
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6068,455
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,196743
CaceresSpain 8,6405,369
CadizSpain 8,9195,542
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5765,329
CordobaSpain 8,7275,423
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1373,814
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2472,639
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5852,849
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0472,515
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8892,416
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5412,822
ChumphonThailand 4,9043,047
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8444,253
CorumTurkey 6,2853,906
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4752,781
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4132,742
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4034,600
CernovcyUkraine 6,2473,882
ChernigovUkraine 5,7333,563
CarrascoUruguay 18,14911,278
ColoniaUruguay 18,12811,265
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3297,661
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8026,091
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8586,126
Camden, ScUsa 10,3166,411
Canton, NyUsa 9,2135,725
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9485,561
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2746,384
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0735,638
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5415,929
Casper, WyUsa 8,6335,365
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5604,698
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7306,047
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1376,299
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0655,633
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4636,502
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4566,497
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8316,109
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1866,330
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9156,161
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8625,507
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1126,284
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2375,740
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3545,813
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2636,377
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1895,710
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8705,512
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3295,797
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3055,782
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2385,119
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5385,927
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7795,455
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6936,023
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6866,019
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6716,009
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2165,727
Clark, SdUsa 8,7125,414
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0686,256
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8586,126
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4035,843
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4965,901
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2515,748
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9123,053
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3695,822
College Park, MdUsa 9,8466,119
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1065,659
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5265,919
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3206,413
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6435,992
Columbus, InUsa 9,6686,008
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6325,985
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6295,983
Conception, MoUsa 9,3205,791
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2835,768
Conway, ArUsa 9,9336,172
Conway, ScUsa 10,3556,435
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4335,862
Corning, ArUsa 9,8576,125
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3475,808
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4996,524
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0916,271
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4615,879
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7654,825
Covington, LaUsa 10,4146,471
Covington, TnUsa 9,8856,143
Crete, NeUsa 9,1545,689
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3325,178
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4892,789
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4892,789
CaracasVenezuela 13,1138,149
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3968,324
CoroVenezuela 12,9828,067
ChipataZambia 10,9766,821
ChomaZambia 11,6357,230
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5447,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -