Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4305,860
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4415,245
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4365,242
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1855,086
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,14611,276
AzulArgentina 18,39511,431
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7696,071
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6025,967
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,4685,262
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4305,239
AmberleyAustralia 9,3575,815
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5613,455
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5253,434
AimoresBrazil 16,09310,000
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,2499,476
AltamiraBrazil 14,6119,079
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,1179,394
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,57910,302
ApodiBrazil 14,5259,026
AracajuBrazil 15,0509,352
AracuaiBrazil 15,8559,853
AragarcasBrazil 16,0119,949
AraxaBrazil 16,29410,125
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,7909,191
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4084,603
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4154,608
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3863,347
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0825,643
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1353,191
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4005,220
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4985,281
AbecheChad 9,4055,845
AntofagastaChile 16,79810,439
AricaChile 16,24610,096
AltaiChina 2,2921,424
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9948,696
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9398,662
AraucaColombia 13,4488,357
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0567,492
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1247,534
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1867,572
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3354,558
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,2764,522
AswanEgypt 7,7364,808
AsyutEgypt 7,6044,725
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2577,617
AsmaraEritrea 8,0454,999
AssabEritrea 7,9694,952
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,5925,339
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6884,777
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,6457,236
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7206,662
AccraGhana 11,5057,149
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,8174,236
AthensGreece 7,1774,460
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1964,472
AasiaatGreenland 6,6554,135
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8694,269
AputiteqGreenland 6,5674,081
AkureyriIceland 6,5164,049
AgraIndia 4,3852,725
AhmedabadIndia 5,0843,159
AkolaIndia 5,0103,113
AllahabadIndia 4,2992,671
AmritsarIndia 4,2322,630
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1713,835
AbadanIran 6,1673,832
ArakIran 5,7813,593
AlbengaItaly 7,5374,684
AlgheroItaly 7,8264,863
AmendolaItaly 7,3494,567
AnconaItaly 7,2954,533
ArezzoItaly 7,3964,596
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7667,312
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7247,285
AbashiriJapan 2,0051,246
AburatsuJapan 2,3981,490
AikawaJapan 2,0751,289
AjiroJapan 2,3861,483
AkitaJapan 2,0401,268
AkuneJapan 2,3121,437
AomoriJapan 1,9941,239
AsahikawaJapan 1,8931,177
AsosanJapan 2,2511,399
AmmanJordan 6,8744,272
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2922,046
AinaziLatvia 5,6603,517
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0646,254
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9296,170
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4546,496
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7616,066
AtarMauritania 10,7956,708
AgalegaMauritius 9,1245,670
AcapulcoMexico 11,5377,169
AayanbulagMongolia 1,6391,018
AltaiMongolia 1,7861,110
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,351840
AgadirMorocco 9,6626,004
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9834,339
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7517,302
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5217,159
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3327,042
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1776,946
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1766,945
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6127,837
AgadezNiger 9,9606,190
AsuncionParaguay 17,10910,632
ArequipaPeru 16,0009,943
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,6692,280
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5468,418
AradRomania 6,6674,143
AjanRussia 1,337831
AldanRussia 890553
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,8012,983
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7381,702
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,569975
AnadyrRussia 3,5652,215
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5532,829
ArmavirRussia 5,5833,470
AstrakhanRussia 5,0653,147
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7846,080
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3585,194
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4845,272
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4725,265
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7045,408
Abu HamedSudan 8,0735,017
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5945,340
AqiqSudan 7,8474,876
ArbaatSudan 7,7974,845
AromaSudan 8,1905,090
AtbaraSudan 8,1835,085
Abu KamalSyria 6,3563,950
AleppoSyria 6,4684,019
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4572,770
AtakpameTogo 11,2426,986
AdanaTurkey 6,5314,058
AfyonTurkey 6,6984,162
AnkaraTurkey 6,4604,014
AntalyaTurkey 6,8324,245
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9313,064
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8364,248
AberporthUk 7,3814,586
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3354,558
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0563,763
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9253,682
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1923,848
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2053,856
ArtigasUruguay 17,66710,979
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1256,291
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6535,377
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5254,676
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9436,179
Ada, MnUsa 8,5375,305
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3905,835
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2966,398
Akron, OhUsa 9,5585,940
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1995,717
Albany, GaUsa 10,4676,504
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4755,888
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9875,585
Albion, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4065,845
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3305,798
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8155,478
Algona, IaUsa 9,0375,616
Alice, TxUsa 10,4586,499
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6856,018
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8535,501
Alma, MiUsa 9,2625,755
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0695,635
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9936,210
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5815,954
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5675,945
Amite, LaUsa 10,4276,480
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2293,249
Anderson, InUsa 9,5615,941
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1666,317
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5005,903
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3905,835
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4924,034
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6856,640
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0536,868
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1296,294
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6985,405
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5954,719
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3625,817
Athens, GaUsa 10,2726,383
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2796,388
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8296,108
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5792,224
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3656,441
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0254,987
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3005,779
Austin, TxUsa 10,2336,359
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1682,590
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7632,339
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1948,199
AdenYemen 7,8304,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -