Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6923,537
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5363,440
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4903,412
YaoundeCameroon 10,9126,781
YokoCameroon 10,7036,651
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4215,854
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5044,042
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9414,935
YanjiChina 1,199745
YichangChina 2,3931,487
YinchuanChina 1,7711,101
YiningChina 2,9461,831
YariguiesColombia 13,4038,329
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1657,560
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0657,497
YazdIran 5,6333,500
YakushimaJapan 2,5001,553
YamagataJapan 2,1741,351
YamaguchiJapan 2,1331,325
YokkaichiJapan 2,2711,411
YokohamaJapan 2,3801,479
YonagoJapan 2,0781,291
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0001,864
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,9463,073
YeMyanmar 4,4542,768
YolaNigeria 10,3696,443
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,9551,215
YurimaguasPeru 14,7589,171
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7752,346
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7401,082
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8042,985
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7094,791
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,7983,603
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2715,139
York, PaUsa 9,7346,049
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5345,925
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2835,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -