Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4782,783
BustAfghanistan 4,9593,082
BatnaAlgeria 8,3625,196
BecharAlgeria 9,1995,717
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3425,184
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3245,794
BiskraAlgeria 8,4785,269
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0295,611
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,77111,664
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,66311,597
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,65711,593
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,59311,554
ByrdAntarctica 16,18210,056
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,60911,564
BarilocheArgentina 18,61611,568
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,14811,277
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,4075,845
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3475,808
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7064,789
BrestBelarus 6,0933,787
BrusselsBelgium 7,1314,431
Belize CityBelize 11,8927,390
BeninBenin 11,2777,008
BohiconBenin 11,2226,973
BermudaBermuda 10,7006,649
BageBrazil 17,73411,020
BambuiBrazil 16,31310,137
BarbacenaBrazil 16,37410,175
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7539,168
BarcelosBrazil 14,4138,957
BarraBrazil 15,2779,493
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,7329,155
BarreirasBrazil 15,4449,597
BelémBrazil 14,3598,923
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,24210,093
BelterraBrazil 14,5789,059
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0919,378
Bom JesusBrazil 17,36310,790
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,5189,643
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9129,888
BrevesBrazil 14,4198,960
BurgasBulgaria 6,5964,099
BurundiBurundi 10,3166,411
BatouriCameroon 10,6666,628
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8895,523
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4154,608
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7944,222
Banff, AbCanada 7,4934,656
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9695,573
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4905,276
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6784,771
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1595,070
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2604,511
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0895,648
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6584,137
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1545,067
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0284,988
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7964,223
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9944,346
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8116,097
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7884,218
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0813,779
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3916,457
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5865,957
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,99111,801
BeijingChina 1,292803
BarranquillaColombia 12,9618,054
Benito SalasColombia 13,8168,585
BogotáColombia 13,6508,482
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6794,150
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9796,201
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6346,608
BaniDominican Republic 12,2177,592
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2157,591
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1727,564
BahariyaEgypt 7,6374,746
Beni SuefEgypt 7,4314,618
BiarritzFrance 8,0515,003
BordeauxFrance 7,8884,901
BrestFrance 7,7154,794
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3347,043
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3337,042
BitamGabon 11,0706,879
BanjulGambia 11,6657,249
BerlinGermany 6,5834,091
BrockenGermany 6,7634,202
BokeGuinea 11,8267,349
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,7737,316
BudapestHungary 6,6884,156
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6844,153
BangaloreIndia 5,6853,533
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5973,478
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5312,816
BikanerIndia 4,6272,876
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8533,637
BabolsarIran 5,3923,351
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8503,636
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5573,453
Bandar LengehIran 6,0143,737
BirjandIran 5,2193,243
BushehrIran 6,0983,790
BaghdadIraq 6,2233,867
BasraIraq 6,1843,843
BelmulletIreland 7,3834,588
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4174,609
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3244,551
BergamoItaly 7,3194,548
BolognaItaly 7,3344,558
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1704,456
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5034,662
BrindisiItaly 7,2974,534
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4367,106
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6007,208
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2332,009
BeirutLebanon 6,7634,203
BenghaziLibya 7,8754,893
BirzaiLithuania 5,7533,575
BitolaMacedonia 7,0694,393
BlantyreMalawi 10,9996,835
BvumbweMalawi 11,0126,843
BintuluMalaysia 5,3863,347
BamakoMali 11,3017,023
Bko-SMali 11,3077,026
BougounMali 11,3897,077
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,2626,377
BaitagMongolia 2,1301,324
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,7851,109
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,001622
Baruun-UrtMongolia 692430
BayandelgerMongolia 818508
BayankhongorMongolia 1,498931
Bayan-OvooMongolia 668415
BulganMongolia 1,178732
BhamawMyanmar 3,5642,215
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8617,371
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6587,245
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8467,361
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5787,195
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5177,157
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6217,843
BilmaNiger 9,4985,902
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4176,473
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8683,025
BergenNorway 6,2843,905
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2853,906
BjornoyaNorway 4,8723,028
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4463,384
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6453,508
BadinPakistan 5,1993,231
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4742,780
BalakotPakistan 4,1272,565
BarkhanPakistan 4,7192,933
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0648,118
BascoPhilippines 3,4382,137
BialystokPoland 6,0483,759
BejaPortugal 8,8475,498
BragancaPortugal 8,4365,242
BistritaRomania 6,4153,986
BucharestRomania 6,5264,055
BajkitRussia 1,8161,129
BarabinskRussia 2,7371,701
BarnaulRussia 2,4351,513
BerezovoRussia 3,4062,117
BiserRussia 3,8252,377
BlagovescenskRussia 564351
BogdarinRussia 533331
BogucanyRussia 1,6111,001
BomnakRussia 724450
BorRussia 2,1191,317
BorzjaRussia 240149
BratskRussia 1,292803
BelgradeSerbia 6,8214,239
BoSierra Leone 11,9577,430
BontheSierra Leone 12,0377,480
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7344,185
BerberaSomalia 8,0354,993
BusanSouth Korea 1,9541,214
BadajozSpain 8,7185,418
BarcelonaSpain 8,0805,021
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2475,125
BabanusaSudan 9,1505,686
BaselSwitzerland 7,2624,513
BernSwitzerland 7,3204,549
BangkokThailand 4,5162,806
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4942,793
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2042,612
BizerteTunisia 8,0414,997
BalikesirTurkey 6,7934,221
BursaTurkey 6,6784,150
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6732,904
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2014,475
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2114,481
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2104,480
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2354,496
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3964,596
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3224,550
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8045,471
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0026,215
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8286,107
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4902,790
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4912,791
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0966,274
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4376,486
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9046,154
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5885,958
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4266,479
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1985,715
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4215,233
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6822,910
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3575,815
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8593,020
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2493,262
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1765,702
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2735,141
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5065,907
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2316,357
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6575,380
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4465,248
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9776,200
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3816,451
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3944,595
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5506,556
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6996,027
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2476,367
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1755,080
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0666,255
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6716,010
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5475,933
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9585,567
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8826,141
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5415,929
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2936,396
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6576,001
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9686,194
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0216,227
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3685,821
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2015,718
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0565,628
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3086,405
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6946,646
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4845,893
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3255,795
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7896,083
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5405,928
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3865,832
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3526,433
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9916,209
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3505,810
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2945,775
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0485,001
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2842,662
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1728,185
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1368,163
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7997,332
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8107,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -