Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4002,734
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8603,020
KhostAfghanistan 4,4382,758
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2702,653
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,80411,685
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1315,674
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0024,351
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5313,437
KandiBenin 10,8046,714
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3404,561
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6215,357
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6205,357
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3225,171
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2785,765
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1303,188
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0153,738
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8274,864
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1505,686
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5852,228
KashiChina 3,5902,231
KunmingChina 3,2602,026
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3717,066
KhargaEgypt 7,7654,825
KosseirEgypt 7,4604,636
KajaaniFinland 5,1203,181
KuopioFinland 5,1973,230
KuusamoFinland 4,9693,088
KarlsruheGermany 7,1004,412
KasselGermany 6,8584,262
KonstanzGermany 7,1744,458
KumasiGhana 11,4897,139
KalamataGreece 7,3544,570
KerkiraGreece 7,2704,517
Kythira IslandGreece 7,3584,572
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8344,247
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1343,812
KankanGuinea 11,5887,201
KindiaGuinea 11,8127,340
KissidougouGuinea 11,7247,285
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7974,845
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2592,025
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2602,026
KeszthelyHungary 6,8424,251
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7004,164
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1792,597
KotaIndia 4,6972,919
KozhikodeIndia 5,9523,698
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,8474,255
KermanIran 5,5723,463
KermanshahIran 5,9403,691
Khoram AbadIran 5,9313,686
KilkennyIreland 7,4414,624
KingstonJamaica 12,1517,551
KagoshimaJapan 2,3731,475
KanazawaJapan 2,1191,317
KaruizawaJapan 2,2401,392
KatsuuraJapan 2,4421,517
KawaguchikoJapan 2,3281,447
KitamiesashiJapan 1,8371,141
KobeJapan 2,2311,386
KochiJapan 2,2721,412
KofuJapan 2,3021,430
KumagayaJapan 2,3021,430
KumamotoJapan 2,2461,396
KumejimaJapan 2,8441,767
KureJapan 2,1661,346
KushiroJapan 2,0761,290
KutchanJapan 1,8441,146
KyotoJapan 2,2241,382
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6471,645
KitaleKenya 9,5455,931
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2763,900
KufraLibya 8,3485,188
KaunasLithuania 5,8893,660
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9643,706
KybartaiLithuania 5,9593,703
KarongaMalawi 10,5766,572
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2693,274
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0573,143
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,6183,491
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3373,317
KuantanMalaysia 5,5013,419
KuchingMalaysia 5,6093,486
KayesMali 11,3107,028
KeniebaMali 11,4537,117
KidalMali 10,2246,353
KitaMali 11,3387,046
KoutiaMali 11,1836,949
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,4424,003
KisinevMoldova 6,1723,835
KhalkhgolMongolia 418260
KhatgalMongolia 1,365849
KhovdMongolia 2,0391,267
KhujirtMongolia 1,317819
KhutagMongolia 1,217756
KenitraMorocco 9,1465,683
KalewaMyanmar 3,8062,365
KathaMyanmar 3,6142,246
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9813,095
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2152,619
KengtungMyanmar 3,7612,337
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4652,153
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0548,112
KathmanduNepal 3,8792,411
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,0995,654
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4067,088
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5937,204
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4587,120
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3847,074
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5487,176
KanoNigeria 10,3706,444
KangnungNorth Korea 1,6751,041
KarasjokNorway 4,9303,063
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1653,831
KristiansandNorway 6,3613,953
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9793,716
KhasabOman 5,9393,691
KarachiPakistan 5,3153,303
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2963,291
KhanpurPakistan 4,7512,952
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0923,164
KororPalau 5,0783,155
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5024,040
KlodzkoPoland 6,5814,090
KoszalinPoland 6,3123,922
KrakowPoland 6,4464,006
KalakanRussia 463288
KaliningradRussia 6,0623,767
KamenskoeRussia 3,0061,868
KandalaksaRussia 4,7842,973
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2992,672
KazanRussia 4,4772,782
KemRussia 4,7902,977
KerchRussia 5,8463,633
KhabarovskRussia 1,150715
KirenskRussia 1,032641
KirovRussia 4,3292,690
KljuciRussia 2,7191,690
KolpasevRussia 2,4391,516
KorfRussia 2,9931,860
KostromaRussia 4,8433,010
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8591,776
KotlasRussia 4,3822,723
KrasnodarRussia 5,7033,544
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0032,488
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9462,452
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,8241,133
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8972,422
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5172,807
KurganRussia 3,5312,194
KurskRussia 5,4383,379
KyraRussia 575358
KigaliRwanda 10,1426,303
KoldaSenegal 11,6427,234
KabalaSierra Leone 11,7877,325
KosiceSlovakia 6,4754,023
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7837,944
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,394866
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0553,763
KadugliSudan 9,0485,623
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2565,131
KassalaSudan 8,2045,098
KhartoumSudan 8,4595,256
KostiSudan 8,6585,380
KalmarSweden 6,1173,801
KaresuandoSweden 5,0913,163
KarlstadSweden 6,0413,754
KristianstadSweden 6,2653,893
KamishliSyria 6,1393,815
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5202,809
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6502,889
Khon KaenThailand 4,1532,581
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5682,838
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3342,693
KairouanTunisia 8,1635,073
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,3783,964
KarsTurkey 5,7633,581
KastamonuTurkey 6,2983,913
KayseriTurkey 6,3863,969
KonyaTurkey 6,6324,121
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5742,843
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8242,998
KinlossUk 6,8444,253
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5553,452
KievUkraine 5,8433,631
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7183,553
KirovogradUkraine 5,8803,654
KlepininoUkraine 5,9623,705
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7873,596
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1063,794
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8553,638
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3255,795
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8134,855
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4025,842
Keene, NhUsa 9,4685,883
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4985,902
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3545,813
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3237,036
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9155,540
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0473,136
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6365,988
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2646,378
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0465,000
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0566,249
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3093,299
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4092,740
KabompoZambia 11,5587,182
KabweZambia 11,3367,044
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3297,040
KafirondaZambia 11,2016,961
KaomaZambia 11,6187,220
KasamaZambia 10,7886,704
KasempaZambia 11,4387,108
KawambwaZambia 10,8936,769
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4607,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -