Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9103,051
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7385,430
HuamboAngola 12,0767,504
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7734,830
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,8106,717
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8126,718
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,3765,205
Horta, FaialAzores 9,5605,940
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7993,603
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3405,804
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3145,788
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3405,804
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3805,208
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6074,106
Hope, BcCanada 7,4154,608
HaikouChina 3,5772,223
HailarChina 230143
HamiChina 2,1761,352
HetanChina 3,4772,161
HavanaCuba 11,4777,132
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1767,566
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1997,580
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1497,549
HelwanEgypt 7,3514,568
HurguadaEgypt 7,4144,607
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5574,075
HelsinkiFinland 5,4993,417
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4743,401
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,2137,589
HamburgGermany 6,6414,127
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6414,127
HannoverGermany 6,7514,195
HelgolandGermany 6,6904,157
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0744,396
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3024,537
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8544,259
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9914,965
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6574,758
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5804,089
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2173,242
HaifaIsrael 6,8734,271
HaboroJapan 1,8111,126
HachijojimaJapan 2,5991,615
HachinoheJapan 2,0631,282
HagiJapan 2,1051,308
HakodateJapan 1,9201,193
HamadaJapan 2,0801,293
HamamatsuJapan 2,3431,456
HikoneJapan 2,2231,382
HimejiJapan 2,1941,363
HiradoJapan 2,1521,337
HirooJapan 2,0501,274
HiroshimaJapan 2,1461,333
HitaJapan 2,2011,368
HitoyoshiJapan 2,3101,435
HunLibya 8,3925,215
HomboriMali 10,6896,642
HomalinMyanmar 3,6132,245
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3072,676
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6297,227
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6827,259
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8137,341
HororataNew Zealand 11,6917,265
HyderabadPakistan 5,1703,213
HuanucoPeru 15,1869,437
HelPoland 6,1553,825
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,155718
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2131,997
HatangaRussia 2,4481,521
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6552,271
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8078,580
HailSaudi Arabia 6,8404,250
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7024,165
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7834,836
HaejuSouth Korea 1,552965
HyesanSouth Korea 1,281796
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1463,819
HalaibSudan 7,6204,735
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2725,140
HudeibaSudan 8,1975,093
HaparandaSweden 5,1773,217
HarnosandSweden 5,6253,495
HamaSyria 6,5794,088
HassakahSyria 6,2103,859
Hua HinThailand 4,6582,895
HakkariTurkey 5,9313,686
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0674,391
HersonUkraine 5,9903,723
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1103,797
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3486,431
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3575,815
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7006,028
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7136,036
Hart, MiUsa 9,1335,675
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5785,952
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4486,493
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Hays, KsUsa 9,2945,776
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3225,171
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Helena, MtUsa 8,0635,010
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3915,835
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1556,310
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1876,331
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0985,654
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0106,220
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4176,474
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6815,395
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7626,066
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3695,822
Holly, CoUsa 9,2905,773
Homer, AkUsa 5,2463,260
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4725,886
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8606,127
Horton, KsUsa 9,3395,803
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7515,438
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9016,153
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1225,668
Houma, LaUsa 10,5406,550
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3516,432
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8126,097
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1156,285
Huron, SdUsa 8,7695,449
HanoiVietnam 3,5732,220
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6552,892
HarareZimbabwe 11,4507,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -