Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nercinskij Zavod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nercinskij Zavod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nercinskij Zavod with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2125,725
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6215,357
DavisAntarctica 13,7648,553
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6334,743
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1714,456
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3844,588
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,7116,035
DhakaBangladesh 3,9592,460
D’UccleBelgium 7,1314,431
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0539,975
DiamantinoBrazil 15,8959,877
DouradosBrazil 16,74610,406
DoualaCameroon 11,0166,845
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7205,419
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0304,990
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2903,908
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8335,489
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6464,130
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8155,477
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3595,194
DuianChina 2,3851,482
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1264,428
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,0695,014
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0537,490
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1917,575
DabaaEgypt 7,4454,626
DakhlaEgypt 7,8674,888
DijonFrance 7,4044,601
DresdenGermany 6,6674,143
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4733,401
DebrecenHungary 6,5504,070
DalatangiIceland 6,4494,007
DaltonganjIndia 4,2822,661
DarbhangaIndia 3,9832,475
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3632,090
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3572,086
DumkaIndia 4,0782,534
DwarkaIndia 5,3783,342
DezfulIran 6,0113,735
DublinIreland 7,3254,552
DecimomannuItaly 7,9024,911
DobbiacoItaly 7,1034,414
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6817,258
Deir-AllaJordan 6,8804,275
DagorettiKenya 9,6255,981
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6773,528
DedzaMalawi 10,9286,791
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,426886
DashbalbarMongolia 418260
DaweiMyanmar 4,5602,834
De BiltNetherlands 6,9834,339
De KooyNetherlands 6,9294,306
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9274,305
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5567,181
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6897,264
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0486,865
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8457,361
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2573,888
DalbandinPakistan 5,1633,208
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4872,788
DirPakistan 4,1712,592
DroshPakistan 4,1492,578
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,9182,435
DohaQatar 6,3413,940
DorohoiRomania 6,2503,884
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0721,909
DudinkaRussia 2,6591,652
DzardzanRussia 1,9511,212
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,3573,950
DakarSenegal 11,5817,196
DaruSierra Leone 11,9047,397
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4737,751
DamazinSudan 8,6585,380
DongolaSudan 8,2975,156
DamascusSyria 6,7274,180
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,7264,180
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3393,939
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1522,580
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9446,179
DjerbaTunisia 8,3075,162
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1443,818
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9324,308
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1914,469
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7143,551
DonetskUkraine 5,5843,470
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0793,778
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1946,335
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9196,164
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0006,214
Danville, IlUsa 9,5135,912
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2906,394
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7134,793
David City, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6175,976
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8434,874
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5246,540
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8155,477
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4885,896
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2056,342
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6265,982
Delphine, InUsa 9,4315,860
Denton, MdUsa 9,8586,126
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0065,596
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2005,717
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7485,436
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5895,337
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3795,828
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9466,181
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1755,080
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2515,748
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3875,833
Dover, DeUsa 9,8586,126
Dover, TnUsa 9,9396,176
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0476,243
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1905,711
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6865,398
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7006,028
Durham, NhUsa 9,4785,889
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,6096,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -